EuroCAPA

Brocade 825

Brocade 825 - BR-825-0010

Disponibilité : Livrable sous 72h
Etat : Neuf
En stock
HT : 750,00 € TTC : 900,00 €
OU 12207 Poser une question/Devis

Vue générale rapide

Brocade 825 +d'infos »
QR Code QR:  Brocade 825

Description du produit

Fibre Channel Specifications
Data rate
Brocade 815/825: 8 Gbps (1600 MB/sec); 4 Gbps (800 MB/sec); 2 Gbps (400 MB/sec) (per port)
Brocade 415/425: 4 Gbps (800 MB/sec); 2 Gbps (400 MB/sec); 1 Gbps (200 MB/sec) (per port)
Performance
Up to 500,000 IOPS per port at 4 Gbps and 8 Gbps
* 315,000 IOPS per port at 8 Gbps with 4 KB block size and 50% read/50% write operations (typical e-mail)
* 176,000 IOPS per port at 8 Gbps with 8 KB block size and 50% read/50% write operations (typical database)
Protocols SCSI-FCP, FCP-2, FCP-3, FC-SP
Topology
Point-to-point (N_Port), switched fabric (N_Port)
Distance support
Brocade 815/825
* 21 meters at 8 Gbps on 62.5/125 ?m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
* 50 meters at 8 Gbps on 50/125 ?m OM2 MMF
* 150 meters at 8 Gbps on 50/125 ?m OM3 MMF

Brocade 415/425
* 70 meters at 4 Gbps on 62.5/125 ?m MMF
* 150 meters at 4 Gbps on 50/125 ?m OM2 MMF
* 380 meters at 4 Gbps on 50/125 ?m OM3 MMF

Host Specifications

Server platform Intel (IA32, IEM64T,), AMD (x86, 64), and Sun (x86, SPARC)
Server chipset Intel, nVidia, ServerWorks/Broadcom, AMD/ATI, and SPARC
Bus interface PCI Express Gen 2.0 Compatible (x8), with MSI-X and INTx

Software
Management
Brocade DCFM (Professional, Professional Plus, Enterprise)
Brocade Host Connectivity Manager (HCM)
Command Line Interface (CLI)
Driver- and HCM-supported operating systems
Windows Server 2003/2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, RHEL 4/5, SLES 9/10/11, Solaris 10 (x86 and SPARC), and VMware ESX 3.5, ESX/ESXi 4.0
APIs SNIA-HBA-API 2.0 and FDMI-I

Warranty and Support

Warranty and support Three years Advance Replacement hardware warranty with 24×7×365 telephone/email support and lifetime software updates

Physical Specifications

Transceivers
Brocade 815/825: 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LC-style pluggable (SFP+), MMF (850 nm), hot-swappable
Brocade 415/425: 4 Gbps Fibre Channel LC-style pluggable (SFP), MMF (850 nm), hot-swappable
Form factor
PCI Express low-profile form factor; 16.77 cm × 6.89 cm (6.60 in. × 2.71 in.)
Bracket size
Standard: 1.84 cm × 12.08 cm (0.73 in. × 4.76 in.)
Low profile: 1.84 cm × 8.01 cm (0.73 in. × 3.15 in.)

Caractéristiques

Marque Brocade
Interface Fibre Channel 8Gb/s
Connecteur d'extension PCIe 2.0 8X
Nombre de ports 2
Facteur de forme Low Profile (Demi-Hauteur)
Normes ANSI Fibre Channel: FC-PH-3, FC-PI-2, FC-FS, FC-AL-2, FC-GS-4, FC-FLA, FC-PLDA, FC-SP, FC-TAPE, FCP-2, and RFC 2625 (IP over FC)